Showing posts with label BFF. Show all posts
Showing posts with label BFF. Show all posts

Friday, May 13, 2016

Tutty Fruity


Kaki ini cuma jalannya lurus .
Berhenti bila perlu .

Resah hati .
Ah it just temporary !

Lirik mata itu .

Aku kalah .

Tuesday, February 2, 2016

Sabarkan Hati

Hati Yang rapuh .
Tak mungkin tiada rindu .
Mudah sangat benci itu .

I miss you .
I miss talking to you .
Banyak benda I haven't share with you .

Lupa .
Rupanya you dah lama mati .

Sunday, January 17, 2016

Kawan

The most hardest thing to write .
Huu..

Cuma Kalau la I diberi peluang dan keadaan itu tenang , Am sure I will-reply and explain.
But sometime in life , we didn't need the explanation specially when you deal with foolish people. Thus , I don't think I need to explain .

Why , because you should trust me more than her .
She is munafik .
You , me & the rest of friend know how did she survive .

Masa benda jadi , its was so fast .
Aku dalam keadaan kena submit few proposal - sorry I love you friend , but I committed about my work .
So bila dah tenang sikit , I tak de percaya sesapa but I write here .
At least aku sendiri akan tenang .

Jujurnya aku marah gila . I said many bad words .
I sampai doakan dia tak happy . Who ever involve .
Power wei doa orang teraniaya .

True enough .
Who involve life is miserable .
Hidup terumbang umbang .
Takde pangkal .

Note : Jangan jadi munafik !

Saturday, June 6, 2015

Kalam

Usang sangat .

Kalau Tun relax bicara pasal Jibby . 
Cara aku opposition.


Lama sangat aku tunggu .
Bukan hak aku .

Tapi yang paling favorite .
Happy belated birthday .

Thursday, June 4, 2015

Jenguk

Cukup .
Bila menghalalkan cara .

Hati dan Iman .
Teguhlah .

Tatkala hati terusik .
Rindu .

Lebihnya nafsu.
Allahuakbar.


Saturday, April 25, 2015

Quick silver

A bit freaking out .
Tetiba muncul dalam mimpi .

Aku anggap ini hikmah .
Sejak hari itu kita tak pernah bersua . Tidak pernah bertemu .
Tutup buku .

Tapi hari ni bila kau jenguk aku dalam mimpi . Aku nak kau tahu , kaulah sahabat aku untuk selamanya .
Kau tak perlu ada . 
Tapi cukup bersemadi dalam hati . 

Tidurlah sahabat .
Kalau ada rezeki kita pasti bertemua jua sahabat. 

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Gee E-day :)


Time flies so fast .. I remembered during she just finished her form 5 and doing her part time job and came to discuss that she do not want to continue study and wanted to become flight attendance :)I remembered when she wanted to follow me to a friend birthday party and I asked her to just SIT only ! She's my baby boo .. one of the close cousin ...She's little girl to us .. But today I proud to be her cousy sister who see how fast she growth . She's now a duty manager in Micasa Hotel , just got engaged and getting married soon .She's charming , beautiful and I hope that her future husband can guide her along.Women are, in my view, natural peacemakers. As givers and nurturers of life, through their focus on human relationships and their engagement with the demanding work of raising children and protecting family life, they develop a deep sense of empathy that cuts through to underlying human realities" - Daisaku Ikeda "She has put one feet in , to rock the real life .. Married life . Married is beautiful if you able to give and take , with respect one another .


Thursday, September 15, 2011

'cause that's what friends Are supposed to do...

I miss talking to you babe ... I seem lost when i got fight again with myself... And when i look beside me you seem gone! U have promises me that what ever happen in our life is ; we will be forever friend right ! Right ...

I miss u badly , i write in fbs , i tried to smsing you .. And i try to call you ..

If u ever read my blog .. I dedicate this song for u !


Count On Me Lyrics

If you ever find yourself stuck in the middle of the sea
I'll sail the world to find you
If you ever find yourself lost in the dark and you can't see
I'll be the light to guide you

Find out what we're made of
What we are called to help our friends in need

You can count on me like one, two, three
I'll be there and I know when I need it
I can count on you like four, three, two
And you'll be there 'cause that's what friends
Are supposed to do, oh yeah, ooh, ooh

If you toss and you turn and you just can't fall asleep
I'll sing a song beside you
And if you ever forget how much you really mean to me
Everyday I will remind you

Find out what we're made of
What we are called to help our friends in need

You can count on me like one, two, three
I'll be there and I know when I need it
I can count on you like four, three, two
And you'll be there 'cause that's what friends
Are supposed to do, oh yeah, ooh, ooh, yeah, yeah

You'll always have my shoulder when you cry
I'll never let go, never say goodbye

You can count on me like one, two, three
I'll be there and I know when I need it
I can count on you like four, three, two
And you'll be there 'cause that's what friends
Are supposed to do, oh yeah, ooh, ooh

You can count on me 'cause I can count on you

Sunday, August 7, 2011

Miss the thing ....

Lama ! Hati merajuk atau apa ntah aku pn kurang pasti .. Hanya allah yang mampu ku panjatkan segala derita ... Lama gila tak jumpa , tapi tak sangka i met him again di MAC boutique KLCC .. Arggg sama with the mother and with the only sister!

Dulu .. Pernah juga tersimpan satu dendam .. Yela mana tak nya , all about the mother ... All about the the sister.. Hehehh but today im a mother , i can even predict the feeling eventhough my children is growing now ..takutnyaaaa... Hahahhah ...

Ingat lagi dulu , bila dating je kena balik cepat nak antar kucing p vet la , dobi la ... Punya la susah nak spend masa sesama.. Tapi lama jugak relationship kami .. Five years although tak begitu setia ..hahahha
~ gaduh , baik balik , gaduh ... Kelakar ... Tapi tak da jodoh jugak ahkirnya .. Aku yang mengalah .. Angkat kaki , cari someone yang takda parents; bukan apa experince gila with someone that you love is actually mommy boy !

Dia masih segak , masih sweet ... Siap introduce aku pada mak nya yang kerek rambut blonde tu .. "nilah gf i yang tak jadi katanya "
Aku cuma senyum ... Malas nak melayan ... Ishhh classic !!!


Tuesday, June 21, 2011

Sista,my simple message is....

Sis ,
Breaking up is never fun. The end of a relationship means the beginning of a period of mourning and healing for both people. If the break up was mutual both people will experience a period of adjustment where they are getting used to no longer being together. If the break up was not mutual the person who ended things may be dealing with guilt and feelings that they may have made a mistake. The person being broken up with will definitely have to adjust, first to being rejected and second to life without somebody they still care for. How do you get through those first few weeks? Here we list eight essential things everybody must do in the early days of a break up to let the healing begin.

When you called me and told me that you ex now with his ex. It keep smiling until to my ear. Did you know there 10 list principle we shouldn't when we broke up and one of it is :-

~ Don’t slip up and get together with your ex. When you are feeling sad or missing a relationship it can be very easy to fall back in to the arms of your ex but DO NOT DO THIS. This will only set you back and let’s face it, if things ended the relationship wasn’t perfect to begin with so why would you want to rekindle things?

Babe ,

my simple message is :-
Maintain a strict no contact policy and stick with it. Don’t pass notes through friends. Don’t make any calls. Stay away from instant messaging or texting on your cell. Just don’t contact your ex until you are totally and completely sure you no longer want to be with him or her. It is the only way.
MOVE YOUR ASS !! look something better in real life ..

If they don't say "I love you, too," it's still okay. You're better off revealing your feelings than hiding them and getting hurt down the line. Besides, just because someone doesn't love you right this instant doesn't mean they won't feel it later on.


i do love you ... xoxo

Friday, May 27, 2011

Differences between muffin vs cupcakes?

His smile, his smell , his touch, his eyes things that I thought to forget that keep popping into my mind memories teard apart my days months years and I kept waiting and nothing kept happening...hahahha !!Oppss it's not true ! But what I can remember is "I have forget about the price tags !

Honestly I missed him . Miss his smile .. miss the way he treat me ... ! Its not crap ! I believe that part of growing up and becoming an adult in relationships is knowing when - and how - to let go in a war-of-strong-wills. To get out of that situation - when neither wants to be the first to attempt detente - takes a great deal of emotional maturity and not a small amount of wisdom. I'm not sure that was there. I think it could develop, but it hadn't yet ...Despite all this .. what I know the next day .. I felt sorry what were happen between us.. but for sure I would never lie to him.. I am not capable of giving him what he deserve in a relationship, even an "alternative" relationship, so, we should stop seeing each other. I think he his awesome, but I think it's impossible to be together.

When we no longer have access to the one person we knew inside and out, we tell ourselves that just having a glimpse of their life after us is all we need to move on. Sometimes, when we say that all we want is to know, all we really want is to not have to even think about it.

After all I met him again in very simple occasion that I would never thought to have a great chance to meet him again. He never changed.. but honestly I miss him . In the end, I said the truth, cliche as it may have been— it’s not you it’s me. We sat there awkwardly for a while..

So here I am, an hour later, feeling somewhat like a traitor writing about doing exactly what drives most people to seek refuge on this blog in the first place, but let it be known that no matter what side you’re on, no matter how wrong it all was anyways ~~

I know you always care
You always forgive me
You make sure everything is ok
You always tell me so...
I don't need you next to me
To know that you always around ..
cause I know you do babe ! 

Wednesday, May 19, 2010

She's wearing a engagement ring!

My BFF is just engaged!  I'm so beyond excited! And if you know her, or if you've read her FB, you know what a major deal this is for her. She was destined for this job and I could not be more thrilled to see it all come to be.

It's hard for me not to tell her everything about my experiences because I want her to have her own and not worry about what anyone else did. If there's anything that I've learned from, that everyone  has their own unique experience. No matter what, her relationship will be different from my mine.We handle man with our own way; she handles both will be different from the way I handled them. It will be equally as awesome, but different.

I can't wait on her wedding day. There will be a bachelor night for her for sure.

Congrats babeh !

Total Pageviews